Harris Value property tax analysis

20314 Lake Sherwood Dr, Katy, TX 77450

1,887 sqft, built 1978, in Nottingham Country Appraised at $353,663 for 2026.

Harris County account 1093750000068

Appraised value
$353,663
Tax year 2026
Market value
$362,988
Living area
1,887 sqft
$187 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $321,512 in 2025 to $353,663 in 2026.