Harris Value property tax analysis

10902 Misty Summit Dr, Houston, TX 77086

1,702 sqft, built 1978, in Northwest Park Appraised at $223,368 for 2026.

Harris County account 1093380000002

Appraised value
$223,368
Tax year 2026
Market value
$225,091
Living area
1,702 sqft
$131 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $203,062 in 2025 to $223,368 in 2026.