Harris Value property tax analysis

9135 Briar Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77024

4,444 sqft, built 1984, in Memorial Appraised at $1,065,813 for 2026.

Harris County account 1093180020005

Appraised value
$1,065,813
Tax year 2026
Market value
$1,141,944
Living area
4,444 sqft
$240 per sqft
Year built
1984
Excellent

The county value changed +10.0% from $968,921 in 2025 to $1,065,813 in 2026.