Harris Value property tax analysis

9222 Ince Ln, Houston, TX 77040

1,074 sqft, built 1978, in Northside Appraised at $166,850 for 2026.

Harris County account 1093140000096

Appraised value
$166,850
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,449
Living area
1,074 sqft
$155 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $139,042 in 2025 to $166,850 in 2026.