Harris Value property tax analysis

7471 Brompton St 7471, Houston, TX 77025

1,700 sqft, built 1970, in Braeswood Appraised at $344,523 for 2026.

Harris County account 1093090000001

Appraised value
$344,523
Tax year 2026
Market value
$360,429
Living area
1,700 sqft
$203 per sqft
Year built
1970
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $313,203 in 2025 to $344,523 in 2026.