Harris Value property tax analysis

15003 Aspen Hills Dr, Houston, TX 77062

2,067 sqft, built 1977, in Clear Lake Appraised at $285,470 for 2026.

Harris County account 1092890000030

Appraised value
$285,470
Tax year 2026
Market value
$290,261
Living area
2,067 sqft
$138 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $237,892 in 2025 to $285,470 in 2026.