Harris Value property tax analysis

1142 Trowbridge Dr, Houston, TX 77062

2,365 sqft, built 1977, in Clear Lake Appraised at $354,965 for 2026.

Harris County account 1092860000014

Appraised value
$354,965
Tax year 2026
Market value
$369,466
Living area
2,365 sqft
$150 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $322,696 in 2025 to $354,965 in 2026.