Harris Value property tax analysis

15010 Penn Hills Ln, Houston, TX 77062

1,964 sqft, built 1980, in Clear Lake Appraised at $282,730 for 2026.

Harris County account 1092830000029

Appraised value
$282,730
Tax year 2026
Market value
$289,040
Living area
1,964 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1980
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $235,609 in 2025 to $282,730 in 2026.