Harris Value property tax analysis

508 Julie Ln Highlands, TX 77562

1,282 sqft, built 1977, in Creel Country Estates Appraised at $173,210 for 2026.

Harris County account 1092770000020

Appraised value
$173,210
Tax year 2026
Market value
$195,717
Living area
1,282 sqft
$135 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +20.0% from $144,342 in 2025 to $173,210 in 2026.