Harris Value property tax analysis

7906 Candle Ln, Houston, TX 77071

2,269 sqft, built 1978, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $319,324 for 2026.

Harris County account 1092660000014

Appraised value
$319,324
Tax year 2026
Market value
$321,056
Living area
2,269 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $290,295 in 2025 to $319,324 in 2026.