Harris Value property tax analysis

15807 Brookvilla Dr, Houston, TX 77059

2,315 sqft, built 1977, in Clear Lake Appraised at $364,747 for 2026.

Harris County account 1092480000015

Appraised value
$364,747
Tax year 2026
Market value
$403,122
Living area
2,315 sqft
$158 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $331,589 in 2025 to $364,747 in 2026.