Harris Value property tax analysis

1706 Talbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,044 sqft, built 1982, in Fallbrook Appraised at $168,590 for 2026.

Harris County account 1091150001143

Appraised value
$168,590
Tax year 2026
Market value
$198,738
Living area
1,044 sqft
$161 per sqft
Year built
1982
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $153,264 in 2025 to $168,590 in 2026.