Harris Value property tax analysis

1615 Wildbrook Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,216 sqft, built 1983, in Fallbrook Appraised at $211,132 for 2026.

Harris County account 1091150001134

Appraised value
$211,132
Tax year 2026
Market value
$239,516
Living area
1,216 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1983
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $191,939 in 2025 to $211,132 in 2026.