Harris Value property tax analysis

1614 Ruellen Ln, Houston, TX 77038

2,028 sqft, built 1999, in Fallbrook Appraised at $239,280 for 2026.

Harris County account 1091140001071

Appraised value
$239,280
Tax year 2026
Market value
$248,048
Living area
2,028 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1999
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $217,528 in 2025 to $239,280 in 2026.