Harris Value property tax analysis

6318 Sanford Rd, Houston, TX 77096

1,955 sqft, built 1976, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $245,968 for 2026.

Harris County account 1089920000032

Appraised value
$245,968
Tax year 2026
Market value
$288,332
Living area
1,955 sqft
$126 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $223,608 in 2025 to $245,968 in 2026.