Harris Value property tax analysis

11006 Southwold Ln, Houston, TX 77096

2,046 sqft, built 1976, in Brays Oaks Appraised at $271,282 for 2026.

Harris County account 1089920000016

Appraised value
$271,282
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,595
Living area
2,046 sqft
$133 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $246,620 in 2025 to $271,282 in 2026.