Harris Value property tax analysis

10238 Hannon Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,370 sqft, built 2022, in Northside Appraised at $237,512 for 2026.

Harris County account 1088550000009

Appraised value
$237,512
Tax year 2026
Market value
$275,013
Living area
1,370 sqft
$173 per sqft
Year built
2022
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,920 in 2025 to $237,512 in 2026.