Harris Value property tax analysis

7718 Woodsman Trl, Houston, TX 77040

1,060 sqft, built 1976, in Northside Appraised at $186,013 for 2026.

Harris County account 1088510000044

Appraised value
$186,013
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,232
Living area
1,060 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $169,103 in 2025 to $186,013 in 2026.