Harris Value property tax analysis

4530 Bidias St, Pasadena, TX 77504

1,485 sqft, built 1977, in Parkgate Appraised at $237,560 for 2026.

Harris County account 1088330000050

Appraised value
$237,560
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,777
Living area
1,485 sqft
$160 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $215,964 in 2025 to $237,560 in 2026.