Harris Value property tax analysis

3538 Almondwood Dr, Spring, TX 77389

1,538 sqft, built 1977, in Forest North Appraised at $249,109 for 2026.

Harris County account 1087630000018

Appraised value
$249,109
Tax year 2026
Market value
$253,484
Living area
1,538 sqft
$162 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $226,463 in 2025 to $249,109 in 2026.