Harris Value property tax analysis

7402 Yellow Pine Dr, Houston, TX 77040

1,060 sqft, built 1977, in Northside Appraised at $184,464 for 2026.

Harris County account 1087460000019

Appraised value
$184,464
Tax year 2026
Market value
$189,005
Living area
1,060 sqft
$174 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $167,695 in 2025 to $184,464 in 2026.