Harris Value property tax analysis

5415 Braxtonshire Ct, Houston, TX 77069

3,886 sqft, built 1979, in Huntwick Forest Appraised at $540,900 for 2026.

Harris County account 1086570000010

Appraised value
$540,900
Tax year 2026
Market value
$556,081
Living area
3,886 sqft
$139 per sqft
Year built
1979
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $491,728 in 2025 to $540,900 in 2026.