Harris Value property tax analysis

5014 Spring Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77091

1,499 sqft, built 1977, in Central Northwest Appraised at $316,218 for 2026.

Harris County account 1086450010010

Appraised value
$316,218
Tax year 2026
Market value
$316,443
Living area
1,499 sqft
$211 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $263,515 in 2025 to $316,218 in 2026.