Harris Value property tax analysis

4716 Gulfway Dr, Baytown, TX 77521

2,402 sqft, built 2000, in Whispering Pines Appraised at $370,367 for 2026.

Harris County account 1085990000169

Appraised value
$370,367
Tax year 2026
Market value
$377,640
Living area
2,402 sqft
$154 per sqft
Year built
2000
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $336,698 in 2025 to $370,367 in 2026.