Harris Value property tax analysis

15603 Banty Falls Ct, Houston, TX 77068

2,539 sqft, built 1980, in Olde Oaks Appraised at $299,468 for 2026.

Harris County account 1085740000022

Appraised value
$299,468
Tax year 2026
Market value
$313,735
Living area
2,539 sqft
$118 per sqft
Year built
1980

The county value changed +10.0% from $272,244 in 2025 to $299,468 in 2026.