Harris Value property tax analysis

811 Timor Ln, Houston, TX 77090

2,169 sqft, built 1976 Appraised at $322,642 for 2026.

Harris County account 1085590000008

Appraised value
$322,642
Tax year 2026
Market value
$322,685
Living area
2,169 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1976

The county value changed +10.0% from $293,311 in 2025 to $322,642 in 2026.