Harris Value property tax analysis

15715 Boulder Oaks Dr, Houston, TX 77084

1,638 sqft, built 1976, in Bear Creek Village Appraised at $231,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1085410000013

Appraised value
$231,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$237,597
Living area
1,638 sqft
$141 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $210,000 in 2025 to $231,000 in 2026.