Harris Value property tax analysis

5619 Mossy Timbers Dr, Humble, TX 77346

2,281 sqft, built 1978, in Oaks Of Atascocita Appraised at $272,542 for 2026.

Harris County account 1084950000031

Appraised value
$272,542
Tax year 2026
Market value
$286,706
Living area
2,281 sqft
$119 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $247,766 in 2025 to $272,542 in 2026.