Harris Value property tax analysis

5506 Forest Timbers Dr, Humble, TX 77346

1,748 sqft, built 1976, in Oaks Of Atascocita Appraised at $240,000 for 2026.

Harris County account 1084940000014

Appraised value
$240,000
Tax year 2026
Market value
$240,002
Living area
1,748 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +20.0% from $200,000 in 2025 to $240,000 in 2026.