Harris Value property tax analysis

19519 Forest Fern Dr, Humble, TX 77346

2,518 sqft, built 1978, in Oaks Of Atascocita Appraised at $303,442 for 2026.

Harris County account 1084880000075

Appraised value
$303,442
Tax year 2026
Market value
$305,374
Living area
2,518 sqft
$121 per sqft
Year built
1978
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $275,857 in 2025 to $303,442 in 2026.