Harris Value property tax analysis

727 Bunker Hill Rd 92 #92, Houston, TX 77024

2,552 sqft, built 1982, in Westside Appraised at $500,171 for 2026.

Harris County account 1083630090002

Appraised value
$500,171
Tax year 2026
Market value
$516,354
Living area
2,552 sqft
$196 per sqft
Year built
1982
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $454,701 in 2025 to $500,171 in 2026.