Harris Value property tax analysis

12218 Greenshire Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,260 sqft, built 2012, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $179,083 for 2026.

Harris County account 1081370000025

Appraised value
$179,083
Tax year 2026
Market value
$234,338
Living area
1,260 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
2012
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $162,803 in 2025 to $179,083 in 2026.