Harris Value property tax analysis

5006 E Orem Dr, Houston, TX 77048

1,713 sqft, built 1975, in South Acres / Crestmont Park Appraised at $200,789 for 2026.

Harris County account 1081370000008

Appraised value
$200,789
Tax year 2026
Market value
$208,082
Living area
1,713 sqft
$117 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $182,536 in 2025 to $200,789 in 2026.