Harris Value property tax analysis

13622 Wood Terrace Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,527 sqft, built 1977, in Woodgate Appraised at $207,874 for 2026.

Harris County account 1079520000012

Appraised value
$207,874
Tax year 2026
Market value
$217,061
Living area
1,527 sqft
$136 per sqft
Year built
1977
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $188,977 in 2025 to $207,874 in 2026.