Harris Value property tax analysis

13626 Larwood Ln, Houston, TX 77038

1,436 sqft, built 1978, in Woodgate Appraised at $206,072 for 2026.

Harris County account 1079500000008

Appraised value
$206,072
Tax year 2026
Market value
$215,706
Living area
1,436 sqft
$144 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $187,339 in 2025 to $206,072 in 2026.