Harris Value property tax analysis

13314 T C Jester Blvd, Houston, TX 77038

1,832 sqft, built 1976, in Woodgate Appraised at $279,021 for 2026.

Harris County account 1079430000021

Appraised value
$279,021
Tax year 2026
Market value
$298,763
Living area
1,832 sqft
$152 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $253,656 in 2025 to $279,021 in 2026.