Harris Value property tax analysis

13718 Oleoke Ln, Houston, TX 77015

1,596 sqft, built 1975, in Northeast Houston Appraised at $218,232 for 2026.

Harris County account 1079300000036

Appraised value
$218,232
Tax year 2026
Market value
$229,660
Living area
1,596 sqft
$137 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $198,393 in 2025 to $218,232 in 2026.