Harris Value property tax analysis

20515 Manette Dr, Katy, TX 77450

1,737 sqft, built 1976, in Nottingham Country Appraised at $326,924 for 2026.

Harris County account 1078790000007

Appraised value
$326,924
Tax year 2026
Market value
$376,170
Living area
1,737 sqft
$188 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $297,204 in 2025 to $326,924 in 2026.