Harris Value property tax analysis

3707 Sunstone Dr, Houston, TX 77068

2,759 sqft, built 1976, in Oak Creek Village Appraised at $355,204 for 2026.

Harris County account 1078660000010

Appraised value
$355,204
Tax year 2026
Market value
$358,200
Living area
2,759 sqft
$129 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $322,913 in 2025 to $355,204 in 2026.