Harris Value property tax analysis

4263 Mossygate Dr, Spring, TX 77373

1,334 sqft, built 1978, in Birnam Wood Appraised at $187,116 for 2026.

Harris County account 1077760000046

Appraised value
$187,116
Tax year 2026
Market value
$191,814
Living area
1,334 sqft
$140 per sqft
Year built
1978
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $170,106 in 2025 to $187,116 in 2026.