Harris Value property tax analysis

1806 Elmwood Ave, La Porte, TX 77571

1,612 sqft, built 1995 Appraised at $204,950 for 2026.

Harris County account 1076630000009

Appraised value
$204,950
Tax year 2026
Market value
$253,789
Living area
1,612 sqft
$127 per sqft
Year built
1995
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $186,319 in 2025 to $204,950 in 2026.