Harris Value property tax analysis

1814 Elmwood Ave, La Porte, TX 77571

1,280 sqft, built 1984 Appraised at $164,067 for 2026.

Harris County account 1076630000007

Appraised value
$164,067
Tax year 2026
Market value
$202,292
Living area
1,280 sqft
$128 per sqft
Year built
1984
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $149,152 in 2025 to $164,067 in 2026.