Harris Value property tax analysis

14506 Ravenhurst Ln, Houston, TX 77070

2,458 sqft, built 1975, in Prestonwood Forest Appraised at $365,112 for 2026.

Harris County account 1076420000015

Appraised value
$365,112
Tax year 2026
Market value
$369,962
Living area
2,458 sqft
$149 per sqft
Year built
1975
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $331,920 in 2025 to $365,112 in 2026.