Harris Value property tax analysis

9330 Rapid River Ln, Houston, TX 77086

1,243 sqft, built 1976, in Willowood Appraised at $176,706 for 2026.

Harris County account 1076000000023

Appraised value
$176,706
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,216
Living area
1,243 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,642 in 2025 to $176,706 in 2026.