Harris Value property tax analysis

1138 Castolan Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,060 sqft, built 1976, in Fallbrook Appraised at $176,487 for 2026.

Harris County account 1074650000903

Appraised value
$176,487
Tax year 2026
Market value
$177,824
Living area
1,060 sqft
$166 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $160,443 in 2025 to $176,487 in 2026.