Harris Value property tax analysis

1218 Castolan Dr, Houston, TX 77038

1,152 sqft, built 1976, in Fallbrook Appraised at $180,810 for 2026.

Harris County account 1074630000895

Appraised value
$180,810
Tax year 2026
Market value
$180,924
Living area
1,152 sqft
$157 per sqft
Year built
1976
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $164,373 in 2025 to $180,810 in 2026.