Harris Value property tax analysis

10307 Tilbrook Ct, Houston, TX 77038

1,060 sqft, built 1979, in Fallbrook Appraised at $185,039 for 2026.

Harris County account 1074620000784

Appraised value
$185,039
Tax year 2026
Market value
$188,551
Living area
1,060 sqft
$175 per sqft
Year built
1979
Average

The county value changed +10.0% from $168,218 in 2025 to $185,039 in 2026.