Harris Value property tax analysis

16102 Capri Dr, Jersey Village, TX 77040

2,632 sqft, built 1982 Appraised at $487,534 for 2026.

Harris County account 1074430000014

Appraised value
$487,534
Tax year 2026
Market value
$491,557
Living area
2,632 sqft
$185 per sqft
Year built
1982
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $443,213 in 2025 to $487,534 in 2026.