Harris Value property tax analysis

5703 Willow Walk St, Houston, TX 77069

3,882 sqft, built 1977, in Huntwick Forest Appraised at $550,550 for 2026.

Harris County account 1074150000007

Appraised value
$550,550
Tax year 2026
Market value
$638,534
Living area
3,882 sqft
$142 per sqft
Year built
1977
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $500,500 in 2025 to $550,550 in 2026.