Harris Value property tax analysis

5614 Bermuda Dunes Dr, Houston, TX 77069

2,866 sqft, built 1976, in Huntwick Forest Appraised at $416,454 for 2026.

Harris County account 1074100000068

Appraised value
$416,454
Tax year 2026
Market value
$437,514
Living area
2,866 sqft
$145 per sqft
Year built
1976
Good

The county value changed +10.0% from $378,595 in 2025 to $416,454 in 2026.